Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Service & Investments Ltd.
St. Albans, Regatul Unit
Service & Investments Ltd., St. Albans, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 07015026 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: terminated. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
83.000 £ Estimate
Financials
| Indicator | 31.12.2013 | 31.12.2014 | 31.12.2015 | 31.12.2016 | 31.12.2017 | 31.12.2018 | 31.12.2019 | 31.12.2020 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ |
| Bilanzsumme | — | — | — | 64.363 £ | 63.166 £ | 68.232 £ | 67.067 £ | 68.094 £ | 68.002 £ | 77.456 £ | −8.621,00 £ |
| Umsatz | — | — | — | 76.000 £e | 75.000 £e | 78.000 £e | 78.000 £e | 78.000 £e | 78.000 £e | 83.000 £e | — |
| Eigenkapital | — | — | — | 63.750 £ | 62.733 £ | 67.559 £ | 66.364 £ | 66.953 £ | 66.861 £ | 65.483 £ | −10.253,00 £ |
| EK-Quote | — | — | — | 99 % | 99,3 % | 99 % | 99 % | 98,3 % | 98,3 % | 84,5 % | — |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | — | — | — | −1,3 %e | 1,3 %e | 0,9 %e | 0,7 %e | 1 %e | 1,6 %e | — |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | — | — | — | — | 78.000 £e | 78.000 £e | 78.000 £e | 78.000 £e | 83.000 £e | — |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2014-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2023-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Geldbank in der Hand | 238.114 | 266.240 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger innerhalb eines Jahres fällig | 206.406 | 211.748 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 31.708 | 54.492 | 64.363 | 63.166 | 68.232 | 67.067 | 68.094 | 64.252 | 41.617 | -8.621 |
| Nettovermögen, Verbindlichkeiten einschließlich Pensionsvermögen, Verbindlichkeiten | 31.708 | 54.492 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abgerufenes Aktienkapital | 2 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rücklage für Gewinnverlustkonten | 31.706 | 54.490 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Eingesetztes Kapital | 31.708 | 54.492 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stammaktiengattung1 | 2 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Umlaufvermögen | — | — | 272.937 | 272.560 | 73.936 | 83.551 | 69.364 | 65.592 | 48.618 | 207 |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | — | — | 208.574 | 209.394 | 5.704 | 16.484 | 1.270 | 1.340 | 7.001 | 8.828 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | 64.363 | 63.166 | 68.232 | 67.067 | 68.094 | 68.002 | 77.456 | -8.621 |
| Aufgelaufene Verbindlichkeiten, die nicht in der Zwischensumme der Gläubiger ausgewiesen sind | — | — | 613 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | 63.750 | 62.733 | 67.559 | 66.364 | 66.953 | 66.861 | 65.483 | -10.253 |
| Eigenkapital | — | — | 63.750 | 62.733 | 67.559 | 66.364 | 66.953 | 66.861 | 65.483 | -10.253 |
| Rechnungsabgrenzungsposten | — | — | — | 433 | 673 | 703 | 1.141 | 1.141 | 11.973 | 1.632 |
| Regisseur1 | — | — | — | — | — | 67.726 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| Vorschüsse Gutschriften, die in periodischen Direktoren gemacht wurden | — | — | — | — | — | 67.726 | 0 | — | — | — |
| Vorschüsse, Kredite, die von periodischen Direktoren zurückgezahlt wurden | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | -67.726 | — | — | — |
| Vorschüsse Kredite Direktoren | — | — | — | — | — | 67.726 | 0 | — | — | — |
| Anlagevermögen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3.750 | 35.839 | 0 |
Network
History
Löschung
07.01.2025 Löschung
Sitz: St. Albans, Großbritannien
21.08.2020 Sitz: St. Albans, Großbritannien
Sitz: C/O N R Betts & Co Central House …
03.05.2018 Sitz: C/O N R Betts & Co Central House Ballards Lane London …
Kapital: 2,00 £
11.10.2013 Kapital: 2,00 £
Direktor Carlo Zuccaro
01.11.2011 - 27.03.2023 Direktor Carlo Zuccaro
Eintragung
10.09.2009 Eintragung
Sitz: London, Großbritannien
10.09.2009 Sitz: London, Großbritannien
Direktor Paolo A. Guida
10.09.2009 - 07.01.2025 Direktor Paolo Alessandro Guida
Companies at this address & nearby
Which companies share the address, street or postal code of Service & Investments Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.
9511 companies are registered in St. Albans in total.
FAQ — Service & Investments Ltd.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al Service & Investments Ltd.?
- Service & Investments Ltd. is registered under the number 07015026 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is Service & Investments Ltd. registered?
- Service & Investments Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în St. Albans, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al Service & Investments Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Service & Investments Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | Service & Investments Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | St. Albans |
| registration_authority_entity_id | 07015026 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| headquarters_city | St. Albans |
| registration_status | terminated |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 6136315789 |
| source | registry |